Files
30391bfbd2 docs(adr-361): single-transmitter pairing -- hypothesis confirmed, fix not adopted (#1876)
A-B-A capture from the overnight run, ten 30 s windows per arm: pairing
fraction rises 0.5668 -> 0.7287 (Welch t=13.26, p<0.0001) when the fleet is
filtered to one transmitter, but paired observations/s falls 44% because
tx/s falls 56%. Fraction was the wrong figure of merit; not adopted.

Firmware changes (persistent on-node log, live filter_mac, and the node-3
pilot fixes) that produced this capture are held back pending a port against
main's restructured firmware/main/ tree (config_api.c and ota_update.c are
gone there).


Claude-Session: https://claude.ai/code/session_01PVWMiHQifoYXL7uL3bphrZ

Co-authored-by: Joe <joe@GitDev.hedgehog>
Co-authored-by: claude-flow <ruv@ruv.net>
2026-09-09 23:31:00 +00:00

395 B

1ARM_B_filtered3073410620.691135.40
2ARM_B_filtered307009820.712832.73
3ARM_B_filtered3073410020.732533.40
4ARM_B_filtered307069270.761630.90
5ARM_B_filtered307309550.764431.83
6ARM_B_filtered307129150.778130.50
7ARM_B_filtered307349710.755932.37
8ARM_B_filtered3074211030.672736.77
9ARM_B_filtered3081211390.712937.97
10ARM_B_filtered3078511140.704737.13